Privacy Policy

Basic information for Data Proteccion


Data Controller

SOLO CONTEMPORARY S.L.U “SOLO CONTEMPORARY”

Purposes of data processing



  • To respond to requests made by the data subject.


  • To maintain any relationship established.


  • Management, administration, information, provision and improvement of products/services that may be purchased/contracted.


  • Commercial communications related to our products and services.


  • Customer Support.



Legitimation

Legitimate interests of SOLO CONTEMPORARY and and given consent according to Article 6.1 of the Regulation (UE) 2016/679

Recipients


The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless, in order to comply with the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary that we give access to your data to companies that support us in the services we offer.

Rights of the data subject

Rights of access, rectification, erasure, and any other right, as explained in Privacy Policy.

Additional information


You can check the additional and detailed information how we treat your data in the Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

1.-DATA CONTROLLER

Who is the controller of your personal data?

  • Owner: SOLO CONTEMPORARY, S.L.U

  • Registered Office: Avenida del Valle 28, 28003 Madrid (Spain)

  • V.A.T: B-87311189

  • Telephone number: +34 915 34 40 08

  • E-mail: info@coleccionsolo.com

2.-PURPOSES OF THE DATA PROCESSINGS AND CATEGORIES OF PERSONA DATA PROCESSED.

For what purpose and for how long will we process your personal data?

SOLO CONTEMPORARY will process the user’s data, manually and / or automatically, for the following specific purposes:

  • To respond to requests made by the data subject.

  • To maintain any relationship established.

  • Management, administration, information, provision and improvement of products/services that may be purchased/contracted.

  • Customer Support.

¿What categories of personal data do we process?

In accordance with the aforementioned purposes, SOLO CONTEMPORARY process the following categories of personal data:

  • Personal data that is requested in relation to the purchase / contracting of the products / services offered on the Web or, in general, to respond to the Client's queries or to attend to any of their requests regarding the products or services offered by the web www.limitedbysolo.com.

The personal data requested is mandatory, so that the refusal to supply them will imply the impossibility of carrying out the provision of the contracted services.

The user guarantees that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of breach of such obligation. In the event that the user provides data of third parties, he / she declares to have the consent and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting SOLO CONTEMPORARY from any responsibility in this regard. However, SOLO CONTEMPORARY will be able to carry out the verifications to verify this fact, adopting the due diligence measures that correspond, according to the data protection regulations.

For how long do we store your personal data?

SOLO CONTEMPORARY will retain the user’s personal data only during the required time to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, while not revoking the consents granted. Subsequently, if necessary, the information will be blocked by the legally established deadlines.

Which security measures do we implement to take care of your personal data?

From the commitment of SOLO CONTEMPORARY with the protection of personal data and the privacy of users, and so, in order to protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy, it will carry out the technical security measures necessary to avoid its loss, manipulation, diffusion or alteration, and other measures that prevent access to user data by third parties.

3.- DATA TRANSFERS

To which recipients will your data be transferred?

SOLO CONTEMPORARY informs the user that their data will not be communicated to third parties, unless, in order to comply with the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary that we give access to your data to companies that support us in the services we offer.

Additionally, we inform you that certain data, within the framework of the current regulations or the contractual relationship you have established with SOLO CONTEMPORARY, can be transferred to:

  • Public Administrations with competence in SOLO CONTEMPORARY’s activity sectors, when established by current regulations.

  • The State Security Forces and Bodies by virtue of the provisions of the Law.

  • Other professionals stated in the legal field, when such communication is required by law.

4.- LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimation for the processing of your personal data?

The legitimation on the part of SOLO CONTEMPORARY to carry out the processing of the user’s personal data is based on the consent of the interested subject, requested for the specific case.

The processing of the personal data in order to send electronic bulletins about services, events and news related to our professional activity, is based on the legitimate interest of SOLO CONTEMPORARY to carry out said processing in accordance with current regulations.

Likewise, the user’s information may be used to comply with the different legal obligations of SOLO CONTEMPORARY.

5.-USER’S RIGHTS

What rights does the interested subject have?

You can send a letter to SOLO CONTEMPORARY at Avenida del Valle 38, 28003 Madrid, Spain or through the e-mail address info@limitedbysolo.com. At any time and for free, the following rights:

  • Revoke the consents granted.

  • Obtain confirmation about whether ESNM is processing personal data that concerns him or not.

  • Access your personal data.

  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

  • Request the erasure of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected

  • Obtain from SOLO CONTEMPORARY the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met.

  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation to the processing of your data, the interested subjects may object to the processing of their personal data. SOLO CONTEMPORARY will cease processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims

  • Request the portability of personal data

  • Claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency, when the interested subject considers that SOLO CONTEMPORARY has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations on data protection

From SOLO CONTEMPORARY we are committed to regulatory compliance and respect for the rights of users, as well as respect for their privacy, so if you have any questions regarding how we process your personal data, please contact us through the indicated means.

LAST UPDATED: 15th of july 2020